Here crafts are calculated at Steam prices: with fees, over all possible outcomes and with the needed float for every input.
Craft — ten items of one rarity are exchanged for one item of the next rarity from the same collections. Which one drops is decided by chance, but the odds and the float of the outcome are computed exactly.
Invest — how much the inputs cost at the cheapest lots. Returns — the average over all outcomes after the Steam 15% fee. Profit — their difference, on average over many crafts. Chance of profit — the share of outcomes that pay for the input on their own.
Buy float — the strictest wear requirement among the inputs: lots with a float above this number don’t fit. “Any lot” — no need to choose.
Before buying, open the craft and press «Check floats on Steam»: the site will look at real listings and recalculate the profit.
Crafts calculated in total: 49 308.
Profitable37 069craftsof 40 591 in the recalculation
The summary covers all crafts of the recalculation, risk-labelled ones included: 40 591.Shown in the list below: 512.Hidden:“profit on prices without sales” — 20 913,
“outcome above the Steam cap” — 3 648.
A craft can carry several labels.Your own conditions apply too.
Craft ROI all crafts of the recalculation: how many in each band
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0077 (≈2% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Run Run Run (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0077 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0744 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2555 (1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
AK-47 | Midnight Laminate (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1615 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2550 (1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0054 (≈1% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Slipstream (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0054 (1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0044 (≈1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Flashback (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1646 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Dual Berettas | Royal Consorts (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0751 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0058 (≈2% of this wear's listings); MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0766 (0% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0043 (≈1% of this wear's listings); Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1641 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1617 (under 1% of this wear's listings); PP-Bizon | Space Cat (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0740 (under 1% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0035 (0% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1638 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P90 | Randy Rush (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0748 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P90 | Randy Rush (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0042 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1647 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAC-10 | Sakkaku (Field-Tested): buy 0.2100–0.2209 (3% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1634 (under 1% of this wear's listings); PP-Bizon | Osiris (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0041 (1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0038 (≈1% of this wear's listings); SCAR-20 | Torn (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0744 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0058 (≈2% of this wear's listings); M249 | Deep Relief (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0766 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0048 (≈1% of this wear's listings); CZ75-Auto | Hydraulics (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1657 (0% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
FAMAS | Snake Song (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0766 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0058 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1656 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P90 | Wave Breaker (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0754 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Zeus x27 | Tosai (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0047 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0037 (≈1% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Monster Melt (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (under 1% of this wear's listings); AUG | Eye of Zapems (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1647 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Wild Six (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0751 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Negev | Lionfish (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0044 (1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1655 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Zeus x27 | Charged Up (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1655 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Tec-9 | Whiteout (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1655 (78% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P2000 | Royal Baroque (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0043 (≈1% of this wear's listings); MP7 | Guerrilla (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1641 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0776 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P90 | Randy Rush (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0776 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P90 | Randy Rush (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0067 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1660 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1660 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0755 (0% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1640 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Exposure (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0042 (3% of this wear's listings)
USP-S | Royal Guard (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1618 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Sawed-Off | Analog Input (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0741 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Sawed-Off | Analog Input (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0036 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.