Here crafts are calculated at Steam prices: with fees, over all possible outcomes and with the needed float for every input.
Craft — ten items of one rarity are exchanged for one item of the next rarity from the same collections. Which one drops is decided by chance, but the odds and the float of the outcome are computed exactly.
Invest — how much the inputs cost at the cheapest lots. Returns — the average over all outcomes after the Steam 15% fee. Profit — their difference, on average over many crafts. Chance of profit — the share of outcomes that pay for the input on their own.
Buy float — the strictest wear requirement among the inputs: lots with a float above this number don’t fit. “Any lot” — no need to choose.
Before buying, open the craft and press «Check floats on Steam»: the site will look at real listings and recalculate the profit.
Crafts calculated in total: 50 183.
Profitable35 929craftsof 39 737 in the recalculation
The summary covers all crafts of the recalculation, risk-labelled ones included: 39 737.Of them the site shows the best: 15 000.Shown in the list below: 600.Hidden:“outcome above the Steam cap” — 3 934.
A craft can carry several labels.Your own conditions apply too.
Craft ROI all crafts of the recalculation: how many in each band
profit on prices without salesat least −9 249 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 1 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
profit on prices without salesat least −6 706 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
profit on prices without salesat least −4 197 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 1 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2555 (1% of this wear's listings); USP-S | Bleeding Edge (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0744 (6% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2550 (1% of this wear's listings); Desert Eagle | Mulberry (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1615 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
SSG 08 | Blush Pour (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0751 (3% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0044 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
G3SG1 | Ventilator (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0048 (≈1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0048 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2555 (1% of this wear's listings); USP-S | Bleeding Edge (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0744 (6% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Glitched Paint (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1630 (under 1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
M249 | Deep Relief (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0765 (under 1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0056 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0056 (≈1% of this wear's listings); AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0765 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P90 | Off World (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAC-10 | Whitefish (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (under 1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0036 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
M4A1-S | Glitched Paint (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1633 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Zeus x27 | Charged Up (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1633 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Tec-9 | Whiteout (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1633 (10% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
MP7 | Guerrilla (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1630 (under 1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
profit on prices without sales at least −9 249 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 1 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
profit on prices without sales at least −6 706 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
profit on prices without sales at least −4 197 ₴rare inputsThe rarest input sells 1 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.