- Best outcome
- float up to 0.071262
- Return after fees
- 1 $
- Float
- any listing will do
- Lots that fit
- 100%
- Sales per week
- 11
- Ways to assemble
- 5
Crafts
How to read the listHere crafts are calculated at Steam prices: with fees, over all possible outcomes and with the needed float for every input.
Craft — ten items of one rarity are exchanged for one item of the next rarity from the same collections. Which one drops is decided by chance, but the odds and the float of the outcome are computed exactly.
Invest — how much the inputs cost at the cheapest lots. Returns — the average over all outcomes after the Steam 15% fee. Profit — their difference, on average over many crafts. Chance of profit — the share of outcomes that pay for the input on their own.
Buy float — the strictest wear requirement among the inputs: lots with a float above this number don’t fit. “Any lot” — no need to choose.
Before buying, open the craft and press «Check floats on Steam»: the site will look at real listings and recalculate the profit.
Crafts calculated in total: 47 054.
No profitable craft that can be assembled under these conditions: not enough market lots, or the profit rests on resale and no-deal prices. The full list is below.
- Any lot fits 511
- Need float picking 34 867
- Outcome above the Steam cap 3 488 hidden in the list, own tab
15 186 of 15 870, selling at least once a day: 9 856
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.065333
- Return after fees
- 6 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0458 +1
- Lots that fit
- ≈12%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1224 (20% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Copperflage (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0458 (≈12% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 9 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0419 +2
- Lots that fit
- ≈7%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1179 (14% of this wear's listings); MP5-SD | Co-Processor (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (11% of this wear's listings); Galil AR | Destroyer (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (≈7% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 6 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0402 +1
- Lots that fit
- ≈7%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1159 (11% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Copperflage (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0402 (≈7% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 7 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0421 +3
- Lots that fit
- ≈8%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1182 (15% of this wear's listings); MP5-SD | Co-Processor (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0421 (12% of this wear's listings); Tec-9 | Rebel (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1182 (≈22% of this wear's listings); SCAR-20 | Fragments (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0421 (≈8% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 5 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0361 +2
- Lots that fit
- 4%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1112 (4% of this wear's listings); P2000 | Lifted Spirits (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1112 (≈15% of this wear's listings); SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0361 (≈6% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 8 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0419 +2
- Lots that fit
- ≈7%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1179 (14% of this wear's listings); MP5-SD | Co-Processor (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (11% of this wear's listings); SG 553 | Ol' Rusty (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (≈7% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 9 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0419 +2
- Lots that fit
- 7%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.1179 (14% of this wear's listings); MP5-SD | Co-Processor (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (11% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Oxide Blaze (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0419 (7% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.058099
- Return after fees
- 3 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0053 +2
- Lots that fit
- less than 1%
- Sales per week
- 38
- Ways to assemble
- 5
Galil AR | Cold Fusion (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1677 (under 1% of this wear's listings); CZ75-Auto | Copper Fiber (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0761 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P250 | Constructivist (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0053 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 7 $
- Float
- 0.0700–0.0769 +1
- Lots that fit
- less than 1%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0769 (under 1% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Mockingbird (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0769 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.048999
- Return after fees
- 10 $
- Float
- 0.0000–0.0036 +2
- Lots that fit
- less than 1%
- Sales per week
- 7
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0741 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P2000 | Lifted Spirits (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0741 (under 1% of this wear's listings); SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0036 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
- Best outcome
- float up to 0.069999
- Return after fees
- 13 $
- Float
- 0.0700–0.0743 +1
- Lots that fit
- less than 1%
- Sales per week
- 23
- Ways to assemble
- 5
P90 | Facility Negative (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0743 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear): buy 0.1000–0.1027 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
| Collection · assemble | Invest | Returns | Profit | ROI | Chance of profit | Buy float | Input | Steps | Ways | Liquidity sales / week |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
0.82 | 0.88 | −0.13 | −16.3% | 62% |
any lot
|
Industrial Grade
|
1 | 5 | 11 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Boreal Collection
profitable even in a bad week
easy
лотов на 8 контрактов
|
6.83 | 5.85 | −0.98 | −14.3% | 7% |
≤ 0.0458+1
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Recoil Collection
rare inputs
profitable even in a bad week
medium
лотов на 4 контрактов
|
9.75 | 8.55 | −1.20 | −12.3% | 27% |
≤ 0.0419+2
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Boreal Collection
profitable even in a bad week
easy
лотов на 10 контрактов
|
7.69 | 6.47 | −1.22 | −15.9% | 13% |
≤ 0.0402+1
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Revolution Collection
rare inputs
profitable even in a bad week
easy
лотов на 6 контрактов
|
8.08 | 6.57 | −1.51 | −18.7% | 20% |
≤ 0.0421+3
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
цена ненадёжна
profitable even in a bad week
medium
лотов на 5 контрактов
|
6.48 | 4.83 | −1.65 | −25.4% | 20% |
≤ 0.0361+2
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Fracture Collection
rare inputs
profitable even in a bad week
hard
лотов на 0 контрактов
|
10.12 | 8.35 | −1.77 | −17.5% | 27% |
≤ 0.0419+2
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Clutch Collection
rare inputs
profitable even in a bad week
easy
лотов на 5 контрактов
|
10.58 | 8.65 | −1.93 | −18.2% | 27% |
≤ 0.0419+2
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Train 2025 Collection
profitable even in a bad week
easy
лотов на 9 контрактов
|
11.56 | 3.44 | −8.12 | −70.2% | 48% |
≤ 0.0053+2
|
Industrial Grade
|
1 | 5 | 38 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Fever Collection
float cannot be reached
profitable even in a bad week
hard
|
— | 6.73 | — | — | 20% |
≤ 0.0769+1
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
цена ненадёжна
float cannot be reached There are enough listings, but the needed float can't be reached with them: the craft can't be assembled with the wears from the calculation right now.
profitable even in a bad week
hard
|
— | 9.81 | — | — | 40% |
≤ 0.0036+2
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 7 | |
|
The 2018 Nuke Collection
+ The Chroma 2 Collection
float cannot be reached
profitable even in a bad week
hard
|
— | 12.90 | — | — | 20% |
≤ 0.0743+1
|
Mil-Spec Grade
|
1 | 5 | 23 |