Here crafts are calculated at Steam prices: with fees, over all possible outcomes and with the needed float for every input.
Craft — ten items of one rarity are exchanged for one item of the next rarity from the same collections. Which one drops is decided by chance, but the odds and the float of the outcome are computed exactly.
Invest — how much the inputs cost at the cheapest lots. Returns — the average over all outcomes after the Steam 15% fee. Profit — their difference, on average over many crafts. Chance of profit — the share of outcomes that pay for the input on their own.
Buy float — the strictest wear requirement among the inputs: lots with a float above this number don’t fit. “Any lot” — no need to choose.
Before buying, open the craft and press «Check floats on Steam»: the site will look at real listings and recalculate the profit.
Crafts calculated in total: 47 331.
Profitable35 432craftsof 38 864 in the recalculation
The summary covers all crafts of the recalculation, risk-labelled ones included: 38 864.Of them the site shows the best: 15 000.Shown in the list below: 402.Hidden:“profit on prices without sales” — 19 615,
“profit only from resale” — 267.
A craft can carry several labels.Your own conditions apply too.
Craft ROI all crafts of the recalculation: how many in each band
Purchase at the cheapest listing of the wear — in practice it will cost more: listings with the needed float are pricier, and the profit below will be smaller or turn into a loss. Count by float
marketplace pricesells slowly55% of the probability falls on outcomes that sell fewer than 21 times a week (3 a day): at the lowest price they won't be bought right away.rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
marketplace pricesells slowly70% of the probability falls on outcomes that sell fewer than 21 times a week (3 a day): at the lowest price they won't be bought right away.rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
StatTrak™ UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2551 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Royal Consorts (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1618 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
StatTrak™ UMP-45 | Grand Prix (Field-Tested): buy 0.2500–0.2555 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Royal Consorts (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1628 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
MAG-7 | Sonar (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0074 (≈2% of this wear's listings); XM1014 | Run Run Run (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0074 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
StatTrak™ MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0758 (0% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0051 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0067 (2% of this wear's listings); M249 | Nebula Crusader (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0777 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MP7 | Special Delivery (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0067 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1618 (under 1% of this wear's listings); CZ75-Auto | Polymer (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0741 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Delusion (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0741 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Sawed-Off | Limelight (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0758 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0051 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0063 (2% of this wear's listings); AUG | Eye of Zapems (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0772 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1630 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Oscillator (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1652 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAG-7 | Sonar (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0046 (≈1% of this wear's listings); Souvenir CZ75-Auto | Nitro (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1652 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
StatTrak™ P90 | Wave Breaker (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (0% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0742 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0037 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0758 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0051 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1685 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAG-7 | Firestarter (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1685 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Delusion (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0764 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Nova | Ocular (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0758 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0051 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P250 | Lotus Imprint (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1699 (3% of this wear's listings); Dual Berettas | Royal Consorts (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1699 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0060 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Souvenir FAMAS | Dark Water (Minimal Wear): buy 0.1000–0.1034 (under 1% of this wear's listings); CZ75-Auto | Polymer (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0754 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAG-7 | Sonar (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0047 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1624 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAG-7 | Sonar (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0037 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear): buy 0.1000–0.1029 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1637 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.
Sawed-Off | Brake Light (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0037 (≈1% of this wear's listings); Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1623 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P250 | Lotus Imprint (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1649 (1% of this wear's listings); Dual Berettas | Royal Consorts (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1649 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Gila (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0045 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Souvenir MP9 | Music Box (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings); Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1630 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MAG-7 | Sonar (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0039 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
Galil AR | Black Sand (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1641 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Sawed-Off | Full Stop (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0043 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
marketplace pricesells slowly55% of the probability falls on outcomes that sell fewer than 21 times a week (3 a day): at the lowest price they won't be bought right away.rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
marketplace pricesells slowly70% of the probability falls on outcomes that sell fewer than 21 times a week (3 a day): at the lowest price they won't be bought right away.rare inputsThe rarest input sells 0 times a day. Buying them up will take long, and the price will change meanwhile.
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.