Here crafts are calculated at Steam prices: with fees, over all possible outcomes and with the needed float for every input.
Craft — ten items of one rarity are exchanged for one item of the next rarity from the same collections. Which one drops is decided by chance, but the odds and the float of the outcome are computed exactly.
Invest — how much the inputs cost at the cheapest lots. Returns — the average over all outcomes after the Steam 15% fee. Profit — their difference, on average over many crafts. Chance of profit — the share of outcomes that pay for the input on their own.
Buy float — the strictest wear requirement among the inputs: lots with a float above this number don’t fit. “Any lot” — no need to choose.
Before buying, open the craft and press «Check floats on Steam»: the site will look at real listings and recalculate the profit.
Crafts calculated in total: 49 656.
Profitable36 756craftsof 40 370 in the recalculation
The summary covers all crafts of the recalculation, risk-labelled ones included: 40 370.Of them the site shows the best: 15 000.Shown in the list below: 434.Hidden:“profit on prices without sales” — 21 761,
“profit only from resale” — 285.
A craft can carry several labels.Your own conditions apply too.
Craft ROI all crafts of the recalculation: how many in each band
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.
MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1683 (under 1% of this wear's listings); MP9 | Urban Sovereign (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0763 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
→SteamStatTrak™ M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear)
Best outcome
float up to 0.149999
Return after fees
1 139 ₽
Float
0.1500–0.1644 +1
Lots that fit
less than 1%
Sales per week
91
Ways to assemble
1
Steps
2
StatTrak™ Nova | Dark Sigil (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1644 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Tec-9 | Slag (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1644 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
UMP-45 | Continuum (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1683 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Ocular (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0763 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
UMP-45 | Fragment (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1683 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Sawed-Off | Fusion (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0763 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
→SteamStatTrak™ M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear)
Best outcome
float up to 0.104999
Return after fees
1 162 ₽
Float
0.0700–0.0744 +1
Lots that fit
less than 1%
Sales per week
91
Ways to assemble
1
StatTrak™ MP7 | Just Smile (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1627 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ Sawed-Off | Analog Input (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0744 (2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
CZ75-Auto | Copper Fiber (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0743 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Rain Station (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0038 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
XM1014 | Run Run Run (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0752 (under 1% of this wear's listings); UMP-45 | Late Night Transit (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0752 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.
Nova | Yorkshire (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0768 (under 1% of this wear's listings); P250 | Small Game (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0059 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1674 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ P90 | Wave Breaker (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0760 (0% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
P250 | Red Tide (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1648 (under 1% of this wear's listings); M4A1-S | Rose Hex (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0045 (≈1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
CZ75-Auto | Copper Fiber (Minimal Wear): buy 0.0700–0.0791 (under 1% of this wear's listings); Nova | Rain Station (Factory New): buy 0.0000–0.0080 (≈2% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
→SteamStatTrak™ M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Minimal Wear)
Best outcome
float up to 0.149999
Return after fees
951 ₽
Float
0.1500–0.1638 +1
Lots that fit
less than 1%
Sales per week
91
Ways to assemble
1
StatTrak™ Sawed-Off | Analog Input (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1638 (under 1% of this wear's listings); StatTrak™ MP7 | Just Smile (Field-Tested): buy 0.1500–0.1638 (under 1% of this wear's listings)
Stays in profit even if the week before the sale turns out bad: only one week in ten is worse.
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.
sells slowlypricier variants existThe price depends on the pattern (phase, design) and float, some copies cost more. The calculation uses the usual price.